Luisa Aquilar
Aquilar, circa 2016
- Missing Since 04/17/2016
- Missing From Lakewood, New Jersey
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Age 40 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4 - 5'5, 150 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Aquilar was last seen in Lakewood, New Jersey on April 17, 2016. Her husband and son came home from work and she was gone and so were her belongings. A week after she was reported missing, Aquilar called home and said she was okay and had traveled far away. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.Investigating Agency
- Lakewood Police Department 732-363-0200
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 19, 2017; casefile added.