Luisita Ravida Metters

Metters, circa 2013

  • Missing Since 12/13/2013
  • Missing From Stockton, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Asian
  • Date of Birth 06/28/1972 (51)
  • Age 41 years old
  • Height and Weight 4'11, 110 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Asian female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Metters is of Filipino descent. She may use the last name Bautista. She may have a Cesarean scar on her abdomen.

Details of Disappearance

Metters was last seen in Stockton, California on December 13, 2013. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Stockton Police Department 209-937-8245

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 20, 2018; casefile added.