Luke Robinson

Robinson, circa 1990

  • Missing Since 07/04/1990
  • Missing From West Hollywood, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 10/31/1965 (59)
  • Age 24 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0 - 6'2, 140 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description Possibly Goth-type clothing.
  • Medical Conditions Robinson suffers from bipolar disorder, and he may also have schizophrenia. In addition, he may have been abusing drugs at the time of his disappearance.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown/hazel eyes. Robinson has a strawberry birthmark on the underside of his left arm. He is missing two front teeth and has false teeth in their place.

Details of Disappearance

Robinson was last seen at his home in West Hollywood, California on July 4, 1990. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case; Robinson is missing under unknown circumstances.

Investigating Agency

  • Los Angeles County Sheriff's Department 562-866-9061

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 29, 2008; picture, alternate height, clothing/jewelry description and medical conditions added, distinguishing characteristics updated.