Lula Ann Miller

RESOLVED

Miller, circa 1974

  • Missing Since 11/01/1974
  • Missing From Laurel, Indiana
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 27 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female.

Details of Disappearance

MillerĀ disappeared from Laurel, Indiana on November 1, 1974. In March 2016, she was found alive and well, living under an alias name in a small town in southern Texas. Police tracked her down there, and she admitted her true identity. She is now 69 years old.

Miller gave the police her contact information to pass on to her daughter, and the two of them spoke to each other over the phone. Authorities stated she did not commit a crime by disappearing, and they are respecting her privacy by not releasing her new name or the name of the town where she now lives.

Investigating Agency

  • -

Source Information

- -