Lulaida Morales Sejalbo
Lulaida, circa 1973; Age-progression to age 59 (circa 2014)
- Missing Since 11/25/1973
- Missing From Santa Clara, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Pacific Islander
- Date of Birth 12/03/1955 (69)
- Age 17 years old
- Height and Weight 5'3, 120 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A McDonald's work uniform.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Pacific Islander female. Black hair, brown eyes. Lulaida is of Filipino descent. She has a scar on her right foot. She may use the first name Loyola. One of her teeth is missing and another has restorations.
Details of Disappearance
Lulaida departed from her place of employment, a McDonald's restaurant in Santa Clara, California, on November 25, 1973. She never returned to her residence and has not been heard from again.
A month after Lulaida's disappearance, her vehicle was found abandoned in Santa Clara with her purse, work uniform, keys and other personal belongings inside. There was no evidence as to her whereabouts. Authorities believe she may have been taken against her will.
Foul play is suspected in Lulaida's case.
Investigating Agency
- Santa Clara Police Department 408-615-4700
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 10, 2015; clothing/jewelry description added.