Lupita Cantu
RESOLVED

Cantu, circa 1990
-
Missing Since
04/26/1990
-
Missing From
San Antonio, Texas
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
Hispanic
- Age 41 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female.
Details of Disappearance
CantuĀ disappeared from San Antonio, Texas on April 26, 1990. Later that same year her body was found near Pearsall, Texas, but authorities were unable to identify it at the time and had it buried as a Jane Doe. In March 2011, DNA testing confirmed that the body was Cantu's.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Cantu, circa 1990
- Missing Since 04/26/1990
- Missing From San Antonio, Texas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Age 41 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .