Lurline Michelle Bergeron

Lurline, circa 1991; Age-progression to age 34 (circa 2010); Age-progression to an unknown age

  • Missing Since 07/01/1991
  • Missing From West Palm Beach, Florida
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 08/09/1976 (50)
  • Age 14 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5, 150 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A maternity shirt.
  • Medical Conditions Lurline has a history of drug abuse. She may have been three to four months pregnant at the time of her disappearance.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, green eyes. Lurline has scars on her abdomen and on both arms and both legs, and a six-inch surgical scar on the left side of her head above her ear. Her ears are pierced multiple times each. She normally keeps her hair cut short and bites her nails to the quick. She may use the alias name Sandra Bertrand.

Details of Disappearance

Lurline was last seen in West Palm Beach, Florida on July 1, 1991. She was a habitual runaway at the time of her disappearance and often dated older Hispanic males, and investigators believe she left of her own accord. She was never been heard from again after her 1991 disappearance. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Palm Beach County Sheriff's Office 800-458-8477

Updated 7 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 24, 2026; age-progression and clothing/jewelry description added, distinguishing characteristics updated.