Luther Derek Harris

Harris, circa 2020; Tattoos on Harris's arms

  • Missing Since 04/30/2020
  • Missing From Vacaville, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 04/03/1983 (40)
  • Age 37 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8, 150 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A red hooded sweatshirt, a black denim vest, black pants, black and red Nike sneakers, earrings, a necklace and a watch.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Harris has a scar on his abdomen and his ears are pierced. He has the following tattoos: black and gray full sleeves on both arms, Chinese characters on his neck, Heaven's gate on his back, a prayer in script on the side of his ribcage, and three gremlins on his abdomen. Photos of the arm tattoos are posted with this case summary. Harris wears eyeglasses with black frames.

Details of Disappearance

Harris was last seen in Vacaville, California on April 30, 2020. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Vacaville Police Department 707-449-5200

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 16, 2021; casefile added.