Lydia B. Bastedo
RESOLVED
Bastedo, circa 2004
-
Missing Since
08/08/2004
-
Missing From
Atlanta, Georgia
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 49 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female.
Details of Disappearance
Bastedo disappeared from Atlanta, Georgia on August 8, 2004. Her skeletal remains were found in Georgia and were identified in the spring of 2005. Further details are unavailable.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Bastedo, circa 2004
- Missing Since 08/08/2004
- Missing From Atlanta, Georgia
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 49 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .