Lydia Black
Black, circa 2013
- Missing Since 12/01/2013
- Missing From Tampa, Florida
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 10/30/1954 (70)
- Age 59 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 120 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Gray hair, brown eyes. Black's ears are pierced. She wears contact lenses.
Details of Disappearance
Black was last seen in Tampa, Florida on December 1, 2013. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Tampa Police Department 813-231-6130
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 5, 2021; casefile added.