Lydia White

Lydia, circa 2004; Age-progression to age 7 (circa 2011)

  • Missing Since 08/01/2004
  • Missing From Lawndale, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Biracial, Black, White
  • Date of Birth 05/01/2004 (21)
  • Age 4 months old
  • Height and Weight 1'10, 14 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Biracial (black/white) female. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Lydia was last seen by her father in Lawndale, California on August 1, 2004. She has never been heard from again. She was under the supervision of the Los Angeles County Department of Children and Family Services at the time of her disappearance. Lydia is missing under suspicious circumstances. Few details are available in her case.

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 15, 2012; details of disappearance updated.