Lynda Robin Meier

RESOLVED

Meier, circa 2010

  • Missing Since 06/04/2010
  • Missing From Hallandale Beach, Florida
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 40 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female.

Details of Disappearance

Meier disappeared from Hallandale Beach, Florida on June 4, 2010. In December 2018, her remains were found buried near northwest 215th Street in Miami Gardens, Florida. There are two persons of interest in her murder, but no one has been charged in her case.

Updated 5 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 22, 2018; case resolved.