Lynenne Lavette O’Neill
O'Neill, circa 2003
- Missing Since 12/28/2003
- Missing From Olympia, Washington
- Classification Lost/Injured Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 10/01/1961 (63)
- Age 42 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 130 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Black hair, brown eyes. O'Neill may use the following alias names: Tina Pamela Jackson, Tina Levette O'Neil, Tina Lanette O'Nell and/or Jynenne Lavette Webster. She may use the first name "Jynene" in various spellings and may spell her last name "O'Neil" or "O'Nell." O'Neill has scars on both legs, both arms, including her upper arms, her right elbow, her right eyebrow, her left cheek, her chest and her chin, as well as a gunshot wound scar on her neck. She has tattoos on her left arm, right shoulder and right forearm, and her ears are pierced.
Details of Disappearance
O'Neill was last seen in Olympia, Washington on December 28, 2003. She jumped into the Nisqually River and never emerged from the water. She is presumed drowned.
Investigating Agency
- Pierce County Sheriff's Department 253-798-7555
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 28, 2013; casefile added.