Lynitta Bouvier Hargray
Hargray, circa 2005
- Missing Since 02/01/2005
- Missing From Tallulah, Louisiana
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 10/09/1964 (61)
- Age 40 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 275 - 300 pounds
- Medical Conditions Hargray has an unspecified medical condition.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, brown eyes. Hargray may wear braids in her hair. Her ears are pierced and she has a small scar in the middle of her forehead. Both of Hargray's big toes have an acquired deformity called "hammer toe."
Details of Disappearance
Hargray was last seen at her residence in the vicinity of the 400 block of Askew Street in Tallulah, Louisiana on or around February 1, 2005. The precise date of her last contact is unknown, but a package mailed to her address in early February was returned to the sender. She has never been heard from again.
Hargray may be in the Miami, Florida area. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Tallulah Police Department 318-574-3230
Source Information
Updated 4 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 19, 2022; details of disappearance updated.