Lynn A. Cunningham

Cunningham, circa 2002

  • Missing Since 02/01/2002
  • Missing From Brunswick, Ohio
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 08/16/1977 (48)
  • Age 24 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'3, 117 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, green eyes. Cunningham has a mole on her left hip.

Details of Disappearance

Cunningham was last seen in Brunswick, Ohio on February 1, 2002. She may have been at a truck stop near Route 76 and Route 224 in Seville, Ohio. Her family got calls from her in the days following, all of them from out-of-state phone numbers, but she never revealed her whereabouts. Eventually she stopped calling and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Medina Police Department 330-725-7777

Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 6, 2022; details of disappearance updated.