Lynn Bernadette Luray
Lynn, circa 1964; Age-progression to age 66 (circa 2014)
- Missing Since 08/17/1964
- Missing From Long Beach, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 10/05/1948 (77)
- Age 15 years old
- Height and Weight 4'9 - 5'0, 85 - 100 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, green/hazel eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Lynn was last seen in Long Beach, California at 2:21 p.m. on August 17, 1964. She has never been heard from again. She may have traveled out of the area with an adult male.
Lynn is missing under suspicious circumstances. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Los Angeles County Sheriff's Office 323-267-4800
Updated 6 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 27, 2015; age-progression updated.