Lynn Lene Baltzley

Baltzley, circa 1993

  • Missing Since 12/11/1993
  • Missing From Kansas City, Missouri
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 01/28/1962 (63)
  • Age 31 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'2, 108 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A gray jacket, a beige shirt and gray pants.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, blue eyes. Baltzley has a scar on her abdomen and a tattoo of an owl on her right shoulder blade. Baltzley may use the last name Kaske.

Details of Disappearance

Baltzley's boyfriend dropped her off at the Admiral-Paseo Motel in the vicinity of Paseo Boulevard and Admiral Street in Kansas City, Missouri on December 11, 1993. Baltzley was scheduled to meet a friend at the location. She was last seen being followed down the street by a male acquaintance.

Baltzley did not have any personal belongings with her at the time. She disappeared shortly afterwards and has not been seen again. Foul play is suspected in Baltzley's case.

Investigating Agency

  • Kansas City Police Department 816-234-5136

Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 22, 2019; clothing/jewelry description added.