Lynn Renae Jackson
Jackson, circa 2006
- Missing Since 02/01/2006
- Missing From Detroit, Michigan
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Age 46 years old
- Height and Weight 5'0, 100 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, brown eyes. Jackson may wear artificial fingernails. She may go by her middle name, Renae.
Details of Disappearance
Jackson was last seen getting into a red pickup truck on Colfax Street in Detroit, Michigan on February 1, 2006. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Detroit Police Department 313-596-2221
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 7, 2017; casefile added.