Lynne Diane Siewert
Siewert, circa 2023
- Missing Since 04/20/2023
- Missing From Happy Camp, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 08/26/1968 (58)
- Age 54 years old
- Height and Weight 5'3 - 5'5, 135 - 145 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Blonde hair, blue eyes. Siewert may use the last name Smethurst.
Details of Disappearance
Siewert was last seen in Happy Camp, California on April 20, 2023. She has never been heard from again. The black truck she was driving was found abandoned in April, stuck on China Grade Road off Highway 96. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Siskiyou County Sheriff's Office 530-841-2900
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 13, 2024; casefile added.