Lynsie Leigh Ekelund
RESOLVED

Ekelund, circa 2001
-
Missing Since
02/16/2001
-
Missing From
Placentia, California
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 20 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female.
Details of Disappearance
EkelundĀ disappeared from Placentia, California on February 16, 2001. In October 2010, Christopher Michael McAmis was charged with her murder. He confessed and led police to her body buried in a canyon in Santa Clarita, California.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Ekelund, circa 2001
- Missing Since 02/16/2001
- Missing From Placentia, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 20 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .