Mabel Louise Andrews

Mabel, cira 1976

  • Missing Since 01/16/1976
  • Missing From Orlando, Florida
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 11/21/1959 (66)
  • Age 16 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5, 115 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Mabel's listed height and weight are approximations. Her pinky toe on one foot overlaps the adjacent toe.

Details of Disappearance

Mabel was last seen off America Court in Orlando, Florida on January 16, 1976. She has never been heard from again. She often walked from the Bruton/Columbia area down to Parramore, where her grandmother lived. Mabel attended Jones High School at the time of her disappearance. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Orlando Police Department 407-246-3950

Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 23, 2019; details of disappearance updated.