Mabel May Chambers
Chambers, circa 1952
- Missing Since 01/01/1952
- Missing From Wilmington, Delaware
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 30 - 40 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 130 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Light brown hair, hazel eyes. Chambers may go by her middle name, May. She may use the names May Jones and/or May Simms.
Details of Disappearance
Chambers was last seen in Wilmington, Delaware sometime in 1952. She has never been heard from again. Very few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Wilmington Police Department 302-576-3670
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 27, 2011; casefile added.