Mabel Norma Foster

Foster, circa 1996

  • Missing Since 09/16/1996
  • Missing From Baltimore, Maryland
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Age 44 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4, 110 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description Light blue jeans.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, brown eyes. Foster has a large black mark on her cheek. Several of her teeth in the back of lower jaw are missing. Her ears are pierced.

Details of Disappearance

Foster was last seen on September 16, 1996, when she walked her child to Winston Middle School in the 100 block of Winston Avenue in Baltimore, Maryland. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Baltimore Police Department 443-984-7385

Source Information

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 11, 2009; middle name, age, height and weight added.