Machael Heidi Al-Omary
RESOLVED

Machael, circa 1997
- Missing Since 08/14/1997
-
Missing From
Jonesboro, Arkansas
- Classification Family Abduction
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Date of Birth 07/11/1992 (29)
- Age 5 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female.
Details of Disappearance
Machael was abducted by her non-custodial father, Abdulbaset Ahmed Mohammed Al-Omary, from Jonesboro, Arkansas on August 14, 1997. She was located in 2018; further details are unavailable.
Investigating Agency
- Jonesboro Police Department
870-935-5562
Updated 4 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 3, 2018; case resolved.
Machael, circa 1997
- Missing Since 08/14/1997
- Missing From Jonesboro, Arkansas
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 5 years old
Details of Disappearance
Machael was abducted by her non-custodial father, Abdulbaset Ahmed Mohammed Al-Omary, from Jonesboro, Arkansas on August 14, 1997. She was located in 2018; further details are unavailable.Investigating Agency
- Jonesboro Police Department 870-935-5562