Mack Emery Hudson
Hudson, circa 2023
- Missing Since 07/25/2023
- Missing From St. Louis, Missouri
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 49 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 170 pounds
- Medical Conditions Hudson may be suffering from mental illness.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Hudson has a gold left front tooth. He may wear eyeglasses.
Details of Disappearance
Hudson was last seen in St. Louis, Missouri on July 25, 2023. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- St. Louis Metropolitan Police Department 314‐231‐1212
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 16, 2025; casefile added.