Mackenley Rubens Benoit
Benoit, circa 2025
- Missing Since 01/14/2025
- Missing From Orlando, Florida
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 12/26/1987 (38)
- Age 37 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 200 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Benoit was last seen in Orlando, Florida on January 14, 2025. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Collier County Sheriff's Office 239-252-9300
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 24, 2026; casefile added.