Mackenzie Lynn Peters
Peters, circa 2023
- Missing Since 03/05/2023
- Missing From Prince William County, Virginia
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 19 years old
- Height and Weight 5'3, 340 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Black hair, blue eyes. Peters had red highlights in her hair at the time of her disappearance. She has a tattoo of a heart on her hand, a tattoo of song lyrics on her left forearm, and a tattoo of the words "Lil Peep" on her left thigh.
Details of Disappearance
Peters was last seen in Prince William County, Virginia on March 5, 2023. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Prince William County Police Department 703-792-6500
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 23, 2024; casefile added.