Mackenzie Rae Marken

Mackenzie, circa 2015; Age-progression to age 22 (circa 2023)

  • Missing Since 10/11/2015
  • Missing From Schofield, Wisconsin
  • Classification Endangered Runaway
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 04/18/2001 (25)
  • Age 14 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 150 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description Possibly black combat boots.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Mackenzie may use the last name Doll; this is her mother and stepfather's last name. She has scars on her wrists, arms and legs and she wears eyeglasses with purple frames.

Details of Disappearance

Mackenzie disappeared from Schofield, Wisconsin on October 11, 2015; she was last seen at her home, and vanished during the night of October 10-11.

She was a freshman at Mosinee High School at the time of her disappearance. Authorities believe she left of her own accord; she had run away twice before and each time was found with her friends. Since her disappearance, her family and friends haven't heard anything from her.

Although Mackenzie's parents wouldn't allow her to have a cellular phone and they monitored her internet usage, after her disappearance, they discovered she'd been talking online with strange men and using apps to hide her activity from her family. Her case remains unsolved.

Updated 5 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 15, 2025; age-progression updated.