Macklin Marie Harris

Harris, circa 2017

  • Missing Since 06/01/2017
  • Missing From Redding, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 10/22/1979 (46)
  • Age 37 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4 - 5'6, 118 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Harris may use the last names Gorham and/or Harris-Gorham. Her ears are pierced.

Details of Disappearance

Harris was last seen in Redding, California on June 1, 2017. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Redding Police Department 530-225-4200

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 16, 2018; casefile added.