Madalene D. Neace

Neace, circa 1994

  • Missing Since 10/25/1994
  • Missing From East Sparta, Ohio
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 10/04/1955 (70)
  • Age 39 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'2, 112 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Neace may use the last name Joiner. Her ears are pierced.

Details of Disappearance

Neace was last seen walking toward the truck stop in East Sparta, Ohio on October 25, 1994. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case; Neace is missing under unknown circumstances.

Investigating Agency

  • Canton Police Department 330-438-4451

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 20, 2015; casefile added.