Madelin Renee Tomlin

Tomlin, circa 2015

  • Missing Since 05/20/2015
  • Missing From Hope, Arkansas
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 06/20/1989 (37)
  • Age 25 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5, 115 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A white or cream-colored top, light blue cotton pants and flip-flops.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, green eyes. Tomlin has a burn scar on her right thumb. She has the following tattoos: a horseshoe on her shoulder, a butterfly on her foot, a heart and a rose on her hip, and a flower with the word "cash" on her right ankle. Her ears are pierced.

Details of Disappearance

Tomlin was last seen getting into a tan or gold 2000 single-cab Chevrolet pickup truck in the 300 block of Avenue D in Hope, Arkansas on May 20, 2015. She has never been heard from again.

It's uncharacteristic of Tomlin to go for this long without contacting her family and friends. She left behind two children and is considered missing under suspicious circumstances. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Hope Police Department
  • 870-703-3481
  • 870-777-3434

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 8, 2018; date of birth added.