Madelyn Cox Thomas
RESOLVED

Thomas, circa 1990
-
Missing Since
07/18/1990
-
Missing From
Gastonia, North Carolina
-
Classification
Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 32 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female.
Details of Disappearance
ThomasĀ disappeared from Gastonia, North Carolina on July 18, 1990. A month later, her skeletal remains were found along Interstate 85 in Spartanburg County, South Carolina. She'd been stabbed to death. Thomas's body was identified in August 2013. Her murder is under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Thomas, circa 1990
- Missing Since 07/18/1990
- Missing From Gastonia, North Carolina
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 32 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .