Madelynn Nicole Keith
Keith, circa 2018
- Missing Since 06/03/2018
- Missing From Toledo, Ohio
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 18 years old
- Height and Weight 5'0, 135 - 145 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A t-shirt, a hooded sweatshirt and black jeans.
- Medical Conditions Keith suffered a traumatic brain injury (TBI) that caused the right side of her body to become paralyzed. She had recovered some functioning, but the motor skills in her right hand are weak and her cognitive functioning is about that of fifth- or sixth-grader.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, blue eyes. Keith's right arm and leg are slightly smaller than her left arm and leg, and she has a slight limp as a result. She has scars on her right forearm and right ankle. She may dye her hair. Her nickname is Maddie.
Details of Disappearance
Keith disappeared from Toledo, Ohio on June 3, 2018. She took a backpack with extra clothing with her. After her disappearance, she checked in on social media in various parts of California and Texas. Her family got a hospital bill for treatment she received in El Centro, California on August 23, 2018.Because of Keith's medical condition, she is considered to be endangered. Her case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Toledo Police Department 419-245-3340
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 3, 2019; casefile added.