Madina Lea Mitchell

Mitchell, circa 2020

  • Missing Since 09/24/2020
  • Missing From Waynesville, Missouri
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 01/05/1965 (60)
  • Age 55 years old
  • Height and Weight Unknown
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Blonde hair. Mitchell's ears are pierced.

Details of Disappearance

Mitchell was last seen in Waynesville, Missouri on September 24, 2020. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Missouri State Highway Patrol 800-877-3452

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 19, 2022; casefile added.