Madison Athena Leach

Leach, circa 2025

  • Missing Since 04/01/2025
  • Missing From Peculiar, Missouri
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 24 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'3, 140 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Leach was last seen in Peculiar, Missouri on April 1, 2025. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Peculiar Police Department 816‐779‐5102

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 26, 2026; casefile added.