Madison Re’Nea Allen
Allen, circa 2023; Some of Allen's tattoos; Thomas Morris
- Missing Since 11/29/2023
- Missing From Zachary, Louisiana
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 08/01/1991 (35)
- Age 32 years old
- Height and Weight 5'1 - 5'2, 105 - 115 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Blonde hair, blue eyes. Allen has numerous tattoos, including: angel wings on her back, rosary beads and two baby footprints on her thigh with the dates "6-12-09" and "4-30-16", her last name "Allen" with a bow over the A on one wrist, another tattoo on the other wrist, the outline of a woman's figure in a bra, garter belt and thigh-high stockings on one side of her torso, and on other the side of her torso, from top to bottom, a red Chinese symbol, a star with the word "Barbie" written inside, and the words "Love Has Remorse". Photos of some of her tattoos are posted with this case summary.
Details of Disappearance
Allen was last seen in the 3300 block of Ash Street in Zachary, Louisiana on November 11, 2023. She had been living there with Thomas Morris for less than two months and had just started a job, when she went missing. He said she got into a vehicle he didn't recognize, left and never returned.
Morris at first claimed that Allen took everything she owned with her when she left. Later, he changed his story and said she'd left all her belongings behind, including her laptop computer and her phone. She has never been heard from again.
Allen was not reported missing until April 2024; her mother initially wasn't concerned at the lack of contact because she thought her daughter was just busy, but she began to worry when Allen didn't get in touch for her birthday. She left behind three children.
In September 2026, a few months after he was arrested on charges of kidnapping a Montana woman, Morris was named as the prime suspect in Allen's disappearance and in the 2025 disappearance of Stephanie Hevia. Allen's mother stated she had been suspicious of Morris for years. Around the time of her disappearance, she had texted a friend saying she was "stuck there" at the residence with Morris.
A photo of Morris is posted with this case summary. Authorities are searching the fifteen-acre property he shared with his sister in the 9700 block of Morris Road in West Feliciana Parish, Louisiana; they believe the missing women's bodies may be there. He has not been charged in their cases and is still awaiting trial for second-degree kidnapping and false imprisonment in the Montana woman's case.
Both Hevia and Allen's cases remain unsolved and foul play is suspected.
Investigating Agency
- Zachary Police Department 225-654-9393
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 12, 2026; details of disappearance updated.