Madonna Elizabeth Bullis

Bullis, circa 2016

  • Missing Since 04/02/2016
  • Missing From Pensacola, Florida
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 05/21/1973 (52)
  • Age 42 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5, 120 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Bullis was recovering from a shoulder injury at the time of her disappearance and was weak as a result.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Blonde hair, blue eyes. Bullis has an appendectomy scar on her abdomen.

Details of Disappearance

Bullis was last seen in Pensacola, Florida on April 2, 2016. After her disappearance, her car was found abandoned on the side of the street with no indications of a struggle at the scene. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Escambia County Sheriff's Office 850-436-9630

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 1, 2023; casefile added.