Magaly Rowell

Rowell, circa 2017

  • Missing Since 12/24/2017
  • Missing From San Francisco, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 09/01/1963 (62)
  • Age 54 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5, 180 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Brown hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Rowell was last seen in San Francisco, California on December 24, 2017. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • San Francisco Police Department 415-553-1071

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 28, 2018; casefile added.