Maglorio G. Santos
Santos, circa 2015
- Missing Since 03/14/2015
- Missing From Milwaukee, Wisconsin
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 10/24/1973 (52)
- Age 51 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 220 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A White short-sleeved American Eagle t-shirt, blue Levi's jeans and a gold wedding band.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Santos may use the first names Gregoria and/or Gregorio. He had a mustache and goatee at the time of his disappearance.
Details of Disappearance
Santos was last seen in Milwaukee, Wisconsin on March 14, 2015. He lived in the 2100 block of West Becher Street. He didn't take any of his cellular phones or vehicles and has never been heard from again.
In June 2015, three months after Santos went missing, felony charges were filed against him for incest with a child and repeated sexual assault of a child, and an arrest warrant was issued for him. In 2025, the warrant was canceled and the criminal charges against him were dismissed on the grounds that "defendant is deceased". Santos has never been located, however.
Investigating Agency
- Milwaukee Police Department 414-935-7405
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 17, 2025; casefile added.