Makayla Nicole Johnson

Johnson, circa 2025

  • Missing Since 07/27/2025
  • Missing From Clayton, Missouri
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Age 18 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 135 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Brown hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Johnson was last seen in Clayton, Missouri on July 27, 2025. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • St. Louis County Police Department 636‐529‐8210

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 26, 2026; casefile added.