Makenzie Rae Newman
RESOLVED

Makenzie, circa 1990
-
Missing Since
03/02/1990
-
Missing From
Mountain View, California
-
Classification
Family Abduction
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 3 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female.
Details of Disappearance
Makenzie was abducted by her non-custodial mother from Mountain View, California on March 2, 1990. In July 2015, her mother was arrested; she had been living in Arizona under an alias name for years and had worked as a teacher of architecture at Arizona State University before her retirement. Makenzie was located elsewhere in the country; she had also been using another name.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Makenzie, circa 1990
- Missing Since 03/02/1990
- Missing From Mountain View, California
- Classification Family Abduction
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 3 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .