Makhi Eames

Eames, circa 2023

  • Missing Since 03/12/2023
  • Missing From Baton Rouge, Louisiana
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Age 24 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 150 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, black eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Eames was last seen in the 11000 block of Florida Boulevard in Baton Rouge, Louisiana on March 12, 2023. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Baton Rouge Police Department 225-389-4862

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 20, 2024; casefile added.