Malaca Tuere Johnson-Jones
Johnson-Jones, circa 2023
- Missing Since 01/05/2023
- Missing From Alameda County, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 07/16/1972 (53)
- Age 50 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 120 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Johnson-Jones was last seen in Alameda County, California on January 5, 2023. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Alameda County Sheriff's Office 510-667-3699
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 22, 2025; casefile added.