Malik Hayes

Hayes, circa 2021

  • Missing Since 08/01/2021
  • Missing From Columbia, Missouri
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 09/23/2000 (25)
  • Age 20 years old
  • Height and Weight Unknown
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Hayes was last seen in Columbia, Missouri on August 1, 2021. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Missouri State Highway Patrol 866-362-6422

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 19, 2022; casefile added.