Malik Tyqwann Black

Black, circa 2020

  • Missing Since 05/16/2020
  • Missing From Blythe, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 03/07/1998 (28)
  • Age 22 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10, 165 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A green shirt and green shorts.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Black's nickname is Meek Meek. He has a scar on his left cheek and may have a facial piercing.

Details of Disappearance

Black was last seen in Blythe, California on May 16, 2020. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Blythe Police Department 760-922-6111

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 15, 2025; casefile added.