Mamie Brown
Brown, circa 1998
- Missing Since 03/13/1998
- Missing From Harrisburg, Pennsylvania
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 11/29/1929 (95)
- Age 68 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 170 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black jacket, black pants, black shoes, a black hat and a black and white blouse.
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Red hair, brown eyes. One of Brown's front teeth has a gold crown. She occasionally wears bifocal eyeglasses. Her ears are pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Brown resided in Susquehanna Township, Pennsylvania in 1998. Her husband dropped her off at a friend's house in Harrisburg, Pennsylvania on March 13, 1998. She departed shortly afterwards to walk to a nearby pharmacy. She never arrived at the business and has never been heard from again.
Brown left her identification behind at her own residence. Her case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Susquehanna Township Police Department
- 717-652-8265
- Pennsylvania State Police
- 717-783-5524
- 888-992-6833
Source Information
. .