Manfred Weggel

Weggel, circa 2002

  • Missing Since 04/02/2002
  • Missing From San Francisco, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 03/21/1945 (80)
  • Age 57 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10, 190 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Graying brown hair, brown eyes. Weggel may have a mustache, beard or a goatee.

Details of Disappearance

Weggel was last seen on April 2, 2002 in San Francisco, California. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • San Francisco Police Department 415-553-0123

. .