Mansoor Riaz

Riaz, circa 2011

  • Missing Since 01/02/2011
  • Missing From Bellevue, Washington
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Asian
  • Date of Birth 10/10/1979 (46)
  • Age 31 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0, 195 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Asian male. Black hair, brown eyes. Riaz is of Pakistani descent.

Details of Disappearance

Riaz was last seen leaving his residence in Bellevue, Washington on January 2, 2011. He has never been heard from again. He worked as a software developer in Seattle, Washington at the time of his disappearance. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Bellevue Police Department 425-452-4629
  • Island County Sheriff's Office 360-678-7967

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 1, 2011; casefile added.