Manuel Elias Oliveras

Oliveras, circa 2019

  • Missing Since 06/16/2019
  • Missing From Glenn County, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 02/14/1989 (36)
  • Age 30 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 225 pounds
  • Associated Vehicle(s) White 2013 Mercedes CLS550 with the Florida license plate number B2LEK
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, green eyes. Oliveras has tattoos of a tribal design on his upper right arm and a moneybag on his right wrist.

Details of Disappearance

Oliveras was last seen in Glenn County, California on June 16, 2019. He had traveled from Florida to California for business purposes, and when he arrived he stopped communicating with his family and has never been heard from again. He may be driving a White 2013 Mercedes CLS550 with the Florida license plate number B2LEK. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Glenn County Sheriff's Office 530-934-6431

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 28, 2023; casefile added.