Manuel Enrique Estrada

Estrada, circa 2012

  • Missing Since 09/18/2012
  • Missing From Chino, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 01/25/1933 (90)
  • Age 79 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0, 178 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A burgundy long-sleeved shirt, jeans, gray sneakers and a gold-colored ring on his left ring finger.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Graying black/brown hair, green eyes. Estrada has a scar, about one and a half to two inches long, on his chest.

Details of Disappearance

Estrada was last seen in Chino, California on September 18, 2012. He has never been heard from again. Estrada had moved to the United States about two months before he went missing. He frequently took long walks, but he didn't have any mental or medical conditions that could explain his disappearance. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Chino Police Department 909-628-1234

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 8, 2016; distinguishing characteristics and clothing/jewelry description updated.